logo  
Fort Wayne Photographers Club
 
Calendar
Newsletters
Membership
Links
About Us

 

2016-2017 Monthly Winners

Month Theme Place Winner Club Voting
Sept. - Novice Print ALL ALL NO ENTRIES  
Sept. - Adv. Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 1st place
    2nd Denise McQuillan  
    3rd Sam Bennage  
  (2) Agriculture 1st Brenda Fishbaugh  
    2nd Bill Thum 3rd place tie
    3rd Sharon Gerig  
  (3) Obviously Indiana 1st Sharon Gerig  
    2nd Jon Ingleman 3rd place tie
    3rd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Brenda Fishbaugh 2nd place
    2nd Denise McQuillan  
    3rd Don Gagnon  
Oct. - Novice Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Garry Mock 3rd place
    2nd Angela Hoffa  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (2) Architecture 1st Jason Fritcha 1st place tie
    2nd Carin Maxwell  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (3) Seasons 1st Jason Fritcha  
    2nd Garry Mock  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (4) Open - No Nature 1st Angela Hoffa 1st place tie
    2nd Jason Fritcha  
    3rd Garry Mock  
Oct. - Adv. Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Denise Mc Quillan 1st place
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Judy Ingleman  
  (2) Architecture 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd John Mowry  
  (3) Seasons 1st Jon Ingleman 3rd place
    2nd Don Gagnon  
    3rd Denise Mc Quillan  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Michael Samuels 2nd place
    2nd Jon Ingleman  
    3rd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
Nov. - Novice Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Jeff Chiton  
    2nd Garry Mock  
    3rd Jim Fitch  
  (2) Boxed 1st NO ENTRIES  
    2nd NO ENTRIES  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (3) Minimalism 1st Garry Mock 1st place tie
    2nd Jim Fitch  
    3rd NO ENTRY  
  (4) Open - No Nature 1st Jeff Chiton 1st place tie
    2nd Jim Fitch  
    3rd Garry Mock 2nd place
Nov. - Adv. Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 3rd place
    2nd Michel Samuels 1st place
    3rd Larry Kilgore  
  (2) Boxed 1st Michael Iott  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Jon Ingleman  
  (3) Minimalism 1st Michel Samuels 2nd place
    2nd Judy Ingleman  
    3rd Jon Ingleman  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Michel Samuels  
    2nd Sam Bennage  
    3rd Jon Ingleman  
Dec. - Novice Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Chad Taylor 1st place tie
    2nd Shirley Reeves  
    3rd Jason Fritcha  
  (2) Right Place, Right Time 1st Chad Taylor 1st place tie
    2nd Steve Sarazine  
    3rd Jim Fitch  
  (3) Humor 1st Jason Fritcha  
    2nd Garry Mock  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (4) Open - No Nature 1st Shirley Reeves 3rd place tie
    2nd Chad Taylor  
    3rd Steve Sarazine 3rd place tie
Dec. - Adv. Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 2nd place
    2nd Don Gagnon  
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh 3rd place
  (2) Right Place, Right Time 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    2nd John Kline  
    3rd Sharon Gerig 1st place
  (3) Humor 1st Denise McQuillan  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Brenda Fishbaugh  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Bill Thumb  
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Don Gagnon  
Jan. - Novice Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Garry Mock 2nd place
    2nd INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE  
    3rd INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE  
  (2) Movement 1st NO ENTRIES  
    2nd NO ENTRIES  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (3) Lights 1st Garry Mock  
    2nd INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE  
    3rd INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Brian VanDeKeere 1st place
    2nd Garry Mock 3rd place
    3rd INFORMATION NOT AVAILABLE  
Jan. - Adv. Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Jon Ingleman 3rd place tie
    2nd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  (2) Movement 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena  
    2nd Larry Kilgore 2nd place
    3rd Sharon Gerig  
  (3) Lights 1st Sharon Gerig 3rd place tie
    2nd Jim Wulpi  
    3rd Forrest Van Gundy  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Brenda Fishbaugh 1st place
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
Feb. - Novice Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Garry Mock 2nd place
    2nd Sarah Pringle  
    3rd Shirlee Reeves  
  (2) Circles 1st Sarah Pringle  
    2nd Garry Mock  
    3rd Steve Sarrazine  
  (3) Historic 1st Steve Sarrazine 1st place
    2nd Jason Fritcha  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Sarah Pringle 3rd place
    2nd Jason Fritcha  
    3rd Jim Fitch  
Feb. - Adv. Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Michael Samuels 2nd place tie
    2nd Larry Kilgore  
    3rd Don Gagnon 2nd place tie
  (2) Circles 1st Larry Kilgore  
    2nd Jon Ingleman  
    3rd Mike Iott  
  (3) Historic 1st Michael Samuels  
    2nd Mike Iott  
    3rd Mary Gagnon  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Brenda Fishbaugh 1st place
    2nd Michael Samuels  
    3rd Mary Gagnon  
March - Novice Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Sarah Pringle 2nd place
    2nd Brenda Jones 1st place
    3rd Jeff Chilton 3rd place tie
  (2) Industrial 1st NO ENTRIES  
    2nd NO ENTRIES  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  (3) Signs 1st NO ENTRIES  
    2nd NO ENTRIES  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Sarah Pringle 3rd place tie
    2nd NO ENTRIES  
    3rd NO ENTRIES  
March - Adv. Print (1) Open - Nature 1st Forrest Van Gundy  
    2nd Jon Ingleman 2nd place tie
    3rd Sharon Gerig 3rd place
  (2) Industrial 1st Sharmalene Gunawardena 2nd place tie
    2nd Mary Gagnon  
    3rd Larry Kilgore  
  (3) Signs 1st Brenda Fishbaugh  
    2nd Mary Gagnon  
    3rd Don Gagnon  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Michael Samuels 1st place
    2nd Larry Kilgore 2nd place tie
    3rd Sharmalene Gunawardena  
April - Novice Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Steve Sarrazine  
    2nd Sarah Pringle 1st place
    3rd Gary Mock 3rd place tie
  (2) What the Heck is That? 1st Steve Sarrazine  
    2nd Jim Derbyshire  
    3rd Gary Mock  
  (3) Fire and Ice 1st Steve Brown  
    2nd Shirlee Reeves 3rd place tie
    3rd Sarah Pringle  
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Jim Derbyshire 2nd place
    2nd Brenda Jones  
    3rd Jason Fitcha  
April - Adv. Image (1) Open - Nature 1st Sharon Gerig 2nd place
    2nd Mary Gagnon 3rd place tie
    3rd Don Gagnon  
  (2) What the Heck is That? 1st Sharon Gerig  
    2nd Eugene McQuillan  
    3rd Jim Wulpi 1st place
  (3) Fire and Ice 1st Mike Iott  
    2nd Michael Samuels  
    3rd Jon Ingleman 3rd place tie
  4) Open - No Nature 1st Mike Iott  
    2nd Mary Gagnon  
    3rd Bill Thum